Theatre

When I was in middle school and high school, my family and I spent countless hours driving to and from rehearsals from shows. I enjoyed every show I was a part of, and I loved learning from all of the cast and crew members I worked with.

I’d like to give a huge shoutout and thank you to my family for always being supportive of my theatre pastime and for always being willing to help me out with driving, practicing, and coming to see my shows!

On Stage

Pippi Longstocking Ensemble Children's Theatre Company Peter C. Brosius
Disney's Mulan Jr. Ensemble Children's Theatre Company David Mann
Princess Academy Frid Stages Theatre Company Sandy Boren-Barrett
Junie B. in Jingle Bells, Batman Smells José Stages Theatre Company Sandy Boren-Barrett
'Twas the Night Before Christmas Sugar Plum Fairy Stages Theatre Company Sandy Boren-Barrett
9 to 5 – The Musical Ensemble Minnetonka Theatre Trent Boyum
Meredith Wilson's The Music Man Ensemble Eat Street Players Michael Sheeks
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee Leaf's Mom/Speller Off-Broadway Musical Theatre Jeff Anderson
Disney's High School Musical Cheerleader/Ensemble Morris Park Players Wade Fields
Once Upon a Mattress Ensemble Morris Park Players Minrod Mier
The Wizard of Oz Jitterbug/Ensemble Blue Water Theatre Company Charlie Leonard
Annie Get Your Gun Ensemble Blue Water Theatre Company Charlie Leonard
Little Women – The Musical Amy March Saint Paul Conservatory for Performing Artists Melissa Hart
Urinetown Little Becky Two-Shoes Saint Paul Conservatory for Performing Artists Zach Curtis
The Uses of Enchantment Claire/Ensemble Saint Paul Conservatory for Performing Artists Cory Hinkle
Into the Woods Milky White Saint Paul Conservatory for Performing Artists Joe Chvala
Night at the Opera Ensemble Saint Paul Conservatory for Performing Artists Melissa Hart, David Walsh
Secrets Lily Fine Arts Interdisciplinary Resource School Leah Adcock-Starr
West Side Story Jr. Anita Fine Arts Interdisciplinary Resource School Sandy Boren-Barrett

Training

  • Theatre — Saint Paul Conservatory for Performing Artists, Chanhassen Dinner Theatre, Children’s Theatre Company Arts Training, Stages Theatre Summer Program
  • Vocal performance and technique — Ana Miller, Melissa Hanson, Teresa Tierney, Melissa Hart, Justin Staebell, Stacey Stringer
  • Dance (ballet, tap, jazz, modern) — Deuxmensions Dance Theatre and School, Fine Arts Interdisciplinary Resource School
  • Dance (hip hop, contemporary) — Saint Paul Conservatory for Performing Artists, University of MN, Morris Dance Ensemble
  • Dance (musical theatre) — Saint Paul Conservatory for Performing Artists, Chanhassen Dinner Theatre, Children’s Theatre Company Arts Training, Stages Theatre Summer Program
  • Dance (ballroom, partnering) — DanceLife Ballroom, Constantine Dance
  • Piano — Annette Helder, Deborah Hanna
  • Clarinet — Todd Boyd, Eric Dollerschell
  • University of MN, Morris Concert Choir — Bradley Miller, Christina Armendarez

Photos